boys pep rally

boys pep rally

Jr Boys team getting ready for season kickoff pep rally

pep rally 2

pep rally 2

Intently watching the pep rally performances

pep rally

pep rally

sr boys

sr boys

Sr Boys getting ready to show their stuff!

Coach Jason & Apollo's National Team

Coach Jason & Apollo's National Team

Apollo's Level 10 National Team

Apollo's Level 10 National Team

James, Tomas, Kyte and Elijah-Ty

Level 10 - 2nd Place Region Team

Level 10 - 2nd Place Region Team

Level 10 State Champions!

Level 10 State Champions!

Level 6 State Champions!

Level 6 State Champions!

Level 4 State Champions!

Level 4 State Champions!

2014 Boys Sr Team Christmas Party

2014 Boys Sr Team Christmas Party

2014 Apollo Boys Team Pep Rally

2014 Apollo Boys Team Pep Rally

2014 Apollo Sr. Boys Team

2014 Apollo Sr. Boys Team

Apollo Boys Team Page

 

2018-2019 Season Recap

 

J.O. National Championships

Level 10 Junior Olympic National Results

Reno, NV

May 2-5, 2019

19th place J.O. National Team 

Isaac Madey

FX-10th

Caden DiGerolamo

AA-98th

Corban Barstow

VT-8th, AA-58th

 

 

 

 

Regionals

Level 5

Kellar Dugan

 FX-8th, PH-9th, SR-1st, VT-1st, HB-1st, AA-2nd

Jacob Wright

FX-2nd, VT-2nd, PB-4th, HB-6th, AA-4th

Connor Oehlbert

FX-3rd, SR-9th, VT-8th, AA-4th

Etienne Gaillard

PH-7th, PB-8th, AA-7th

Level 6

Ezra Cook

FX-1st, PB-8th, HB-6th, AA-6th

Colin Doran

VT-3rd, HB-4th, AA-9th

Ethan Jordan

FX-3rd

Cameron Chemerys

FX-6th, SR-8th, VT-4th, PB-4th, HB-7th, AA-5th

Bronson Hammerle

FX-2nd, PH-2nd, VT-1st, PB-1st, HB-3rd, AA-1st

Level 7

Sam Wandler

FX-5th, PH-4th, PB-10th, HB-2nd,

 

AA-2nd

Benjamin Denny

SR-4th, PB-6th, HB-9th, AA-9th

Travis Keith

HB-11th

Jeremiah Peterson

FX-14th, VT-14th

Jason Awuah

FX-6th, PH-2nd, SR-1st, VT-3rd, PB-3rd

Alexander Lussier

PH-9th, SR-2nd, VT-1st, PB-9th, HB-3rd, AA-3rd

Anthony Rodriguez

FX-10th, PH-10th, SR-2nd, VT-5th, PB-3rd,

HB-1st, AA-1st

Level 10

Kazuki Hayashi

FX-2nd, PH-6th, SR-4th, VT-10th, PB-1st, HB-5th, AA-2nd

Matthew Sulham

FX-5th, PH-3rd, SR-10th, VT-5th, PB-8th, HB-6th, AA-4th

Sebastian Parker

VT-29th, PB-29th, HB-29th

Evan Sikra

FX-10th

Corban Barstow

FX-1st, PH-8th, VT-7th, PB-3rd, HB-4th, AA-4th

Isaac Madey

SR-6th, VT-3rd, PB-8th, HB-3rd, AA-6th

Caden DiGerolamo

VT-9th

Patrick Morton

FX-4th

Ethan DiGerolamo

SR-14th

Heading 1

Heading 1

Level 9

Caleb Melton

FX-1st, PH-4th, SR-6th, VT-1st, HB-7th, AA-4th

Dylan Broney

PH-10th, VT-8th

Ryan Mitchell

FX-3rd, VT-9th

States

Virginia State Meet Results

Level 4 - 10 State Meet Results Online

LLevel 

Level 4

1st Place Team

Richard Jackson

FX-4th, PH-5th, SR-6th, VT-1st, PB-4th, HB-4th, AA-3rd

Liam Tiscareno

FX-1st, PH-1st,SR-3rd VT-2nd, PB-5th, HB-1st, AA-1st

Austin Jordan

FX-1st, PH-2nd, SR-1st, VT-1st, PB-1st, HB-1st, AA-1st

Aaron Ortiz

 FX-2nd, PH-2nd, SR-1st, VT-3rd, PB-1st, HB-3rd, AA2nd  

Robert Ortiz

FX-1st, PH-1st, SR-4th, VT-4th, PB-2nd, HB-3rd, AA-2nd

Joel Ofori-Atta

FX-3rd, PH-4th, SR-2nd, VT-1st, PB-3rd, HB-5th, AA-3rd

Hobie Biliouris

FX-1st, PH-2nd, -1st, VT-2nd, PB-3rd, HB-3rd, AA-1st

Maxwell Steele

FX-6th, PH-4th, SR-2nd, VT-6th PB-1st, HB-6th, AA-2nd

Derrick Quartermanh

FX-2nd, PH-5th, SR-5th, PB-6th, HB-5th, AA-5th

Connor Sorden

FX-6th, PH-3rd, SR-2nd, VT-9th, PB-4th, AA-3rd

Brady Atkins

FX-9th, SR-9th, PB-5th, HB-7th, AA-8th

Ethan Salley

FX-3rd, PH-3rd, SR-8th, VT-5th, PB-9th, HB-8th, AA-5th

Level 5

1st Place Team

Jacob Wright

FX-2nd, PH-6th, SR-4th, VT-5th, PB-2nd, AA-3rd

Kellar Dugan

FX-9th, PH-2nd, SR-4th, PB-3rd, HB-7th, AA-5th

Connor Oehlbert

FX-1st, PH-8th, SR-7th, VT-4th, PB-2nd, AA-3rd

Etienne Gaillard

FX-3rd, PH-1st, SR-3rd, VT-1st, PB-1st, HB-7th, AA-1st

Level 6

1st Place Team

Ethan Jordan

FX-1st, PH-8th,SR-5th, VT-2nd, PB-6th, HB-8th, AA-5th

 Bronson Hammerle

FX-2nd, PH-1st, SR-2nd, VT-3rd, PB-7th, HB-2nd, AA-2nd

Cameron Chemerys

FX-1st, PH-2nd, SR-3rd, VT-2nd, PB-3rd, HB-1st, AA-2nd

Ezra Cook

FX-1st, PH-2nd, SR-4th, VT-9th, PB-2nd, HB-1st, AA-3rd

Colin Doran

FX-3rd, PH-6th, SR-3rd, VT-4th, PB-6th, HB-1st, AA-3rd

Level 7

2nd Place Team

 

Alexander Lussier

FX-8th, PH-5th, SR-3rd, VT-6th, PB-2nd, HB-3rd, AA-2nd

Benjamin Denny

FX-5th, PH-9th, SR-8th, VT-8th, PB-5th, HB-7th, AA-6th

Anthony Rodriguez

FX-3rd, PH-6th, SR-7th, VT-6th, PB-5th, HB-3rd, AA-4th

Jeremiah Peterson

FX-1st, PH-7th, VT-4th, HB-9th, AA-7th

Sam Wadler

SR-10th, VT-3rd, PB-6th, HB-6th, AA-8th

Travis Keith

FX-10th, PB-7th, HB-5th, AA-9th

Jason Awuah

FX-5th, PH-4th, SR-1st, VT-6th

Level 9

1st Place Team

Caleb Melton

FX-1st, PH-1st, SR-10th, VT-2nd, PB-5th, HB-3rd, AA-2nd

Ryan Mitchell

FX-6th, PH-8th, SR-4th, VT-8th, PB-6th, HB-7th, AA-6th

 

Dylan Broney

FX-8th, PH-5th, SR-8th, VT-5th, HB-8th, AA-8th

Level 10

1st Place Team

Kazuki Hayashi

FX-8th, PH-7th, SR-1st, VT-1st, PB-10th, HB-1st,

AA-2nd

Matthew Sulham

FX-1st, PH-6th, SR-6th, VT-2nd, PB-1st, HB-8th,

AA-3rd

 

Jalen Peterson

FX-1st, PH-2nd, SR-1st, VT-1st, PB-3rd, HB-1st, 

AA-1st

 

Caden DiGerolamo

FX-10th, PH-7th, SR-6th, VT-6th PB-7th, HB-6th, 

AA-5th

Evan Sikra

FX-4th, PH-4th, SR-9th, VT-9th, PB-6th, HB-3rd,

AA-5th

Xavier Howard

VT-6th, HB-5th

 

Corban Barstow

FX-1st, PH-3rd, SR-2nd, VT-2nd, PB-2nd, HB-3rd, AA-2nd

 

Isaac Madey

FX-2nd, PH-2nd, SR-6th, VT-2nd, PB-4th, HB-1st, AA-2nd

 

Jake Mitchell

FX-6th, SR-9th, VT-4th, PB-5th, HB-10th, AA-9th

 

Patrick Morton

FX-6th, PH-5th, SR-5th, VT-4th, PB-5th, HB-5th,

AA-5th

Ethan DiGerolamo

FX-6th, SR-7th, VT-9th, PB-5th

Sebastian Parker

PH-8h, VT-5th PB-8th, HB-7th, AA-8th

Apollo Gymnastics | 12700 Apollo Drive | Woodbridge, VA 22192  |  Ph: 703-580-9144