Apollo Gymnastics | 12700 Apollo Drive | Woodbridge, VA 22192  |  Ph: 703-580-9144

 

 

Apollo Boys Team Page

 

2018-2019 Season Recap

 

J.O. National Championships

Level 10 Junior Olympic National Results

Reno, NV

May 2-5, 2019

19th place J.O. National Team 

Isaac Madey

FX-10th

Caden DiGerolamo

AA-98th

Corban Barstow

VT-8th, AA-58th

 

 

 

 

Regionals

Level 5

Kellar Dugan

 FX-8th, PH-9th, SR-1st, VT-1st, HB-1st, AA-2nd

Jacob Wright

FX-2nd, VT-2nd, PB-4th, HB-6th, AA-4th

Connor Oehlbert

FX-3rd, SR-9th, VT-8th, AA-4th

Etienne Gaillard

PH-7th, PB-8th, AA-7th

Level 6

Ezra Cook

FX-1st, PB-8th, HB-6th, AA-6th

Colin Doran

VT-3rd, HB-4th, AA-9th

Ethan Jordan

FX-3rd

Cameron Chemerys

FX-6th, SR-8th, VT-4th, PB-4th, HB-7th, AA-5th

Bronson Hammerle

FX-2nd, PH-2nd, VT-1st, PB-1st, HB-3rd, AA-1st

Level 7

Sam Wandler

FX-5th, PH-4th, PB-10th, HB-2nd,

 

AA-2nd

Benjamin Denny

SR-4th, PB-6th, HB-9th, AA-9th

Travis Keith

HB-11th

Jeremiah Peterson

FX-14th, VT-14th

Jason Awuah

FX-6th, PH-2nd, SR-1st, VT-3rd, PB-3rd

Alexander Lussier

PH-9th, SR-2nd, VT-1st, PB-9th, HB-3rd, AA-3rd

Anthony Rodriguez

FX-10th, PH-10th, SR-2nd, VT-5th, PB-3rd,

HB-1st, AA-1st

Level 10

Kazuki Hayashi

FX-2nd, PH-6th, SR-4th, VT-10th, PB-1st, HB-5th, AA-2nd

Matthew Sulham

FX-5th, PH-3rd, SR-10th, VT-5th, PB-8th, HB-6th, AA-4th

Sebastian Parker

VT-29th, PB-29th, HB-29th

Evan Sikra

FX-10th

Corban Barstow

FX-1st, PH-8th, VT-7th, PB-3rd, HB-4th, AA-4th

Isaac Madey

SR-6th, VT-3rd, PB-8th, HB-3rd, AA-6th

Caden DiGerolamo

VT-9th

Patrick Morton

FX-4th

Ethan DiGerolamo

SR-14th

Heading 1

Heading 1

Level 9

Caleb Melton

FX-1st, PH-4th, SR-6th, VT-1st, HB-7th, AA-4th

Dylan Broney

PH-10th, VT-8th

Ryan Mitchell

FX-3rd, VT-9th

States

Virginia State Meet Results

Level 4 - 10 State Meet Results Online

LLevel 

Level 4

1st Place Team

Richard Jackson

FX-4th, PH-5th, SR-6th, VT-1st, PB-4th, HB-4th, AA-3rd

Liam Tiscareno

FX-1st, PH-1st,SR-3rd VT-2nd, PB-5th, HB-1st, AA-1st

Austin Jordan

FX-1st, PH-2nd, SR-1st, VT-1st, PB-1st, HB-1st, AA-1st

Aaron Ortiz

 FX-2nd, PH-2nd, SR-1st, VT-3rd, PB-1st, HB-3rd, AA2nd  

Robert Ortiz

FX-1st, PH-1st, SR-4th, VT-4th, PB-2nd, HB-3rd, AA-2nd

Joel Ofori-Atta

FX-3rd, PH-4th, SR-2nd, VT-1st, PB-3rd, HB-5th, AA-3rd

Hobie Biliouris

FX-1st, PH-2nd, -1st, VT-2nd, PB-3rd, HB-3rd, AA-1st

Maxwell Steele

FX-6th, PH-4th, SR-2nd, VT-6th PB-1st, HB-6th, AA-2nd

Derrick Quartermanh

FX-2nd, PH-5th, SR-5th, PB-6th, HB-5th, AA-5th

Connor Sorden

FX-6th, PH-3rd, SR-2nd, VT-9th, PB-4th, AA-3rd

Brady Atkins

FX-9th, SR-9th, PB-5th, HB-7th, AA-8th

Ethan Salley

FX-3rd, PH-3rd, SR-8th, VT-5th, PB-9th, HB-8th, AA-5th

Level 5

1st Place Team

Jacob Wright

FX-2nd, PH-6th, SR-4th, VT-5th, PB-2nd, AA-3rd

Kellar Dugan

FX-9th, PH-2nd, SR-4th, PB-3rd, HB-7th, AA-5th

Connor Oehlbert

FX-1st, PH-8th, SR-7th, VT-4th, PB-2nd, AA-3rd

Etienne Gaillard

FX-3rd, PH-1st, SR-3rd, VT-1st, PB-1st, HB-7th, AA-1st

Level 6

1st Place Team

Ethan Jordan

FX-1st, PH-8th,SR-5th, VT-2nd, PB-6th, HB-8th, AA-5th

 Bronson Hammerle

FX-2nd, PH-1st, SR-2nd, VT-3rd, PB-7th, HB-2nd, AA-2nd

Cameron Chemerys

FX-1st, PH-2nd, SR-3rd, VT-2nd, PB-3rd, HB-1st, AA-2nd

Ezra Cook

FX-1st, PH-2nd, SR-4th, VT-9th, PB-2nd, HB-1st, AA-3rd

Colin Doran

FX-3rd, PH-6th, SR-3rd, VT-4th, PB-6th, HB-1st, AA-3rd

Level 7

2nd Place Team

 

Alexander Lussier

FX-8th, PH-5th, SR-3rd, VT-6th, PB-2nd, HB-3rd, AA-2nd

Benjamin Denny

FX-5th, PH-9th, SR-8th, VT-8th, PB-5th, HB-7th, AA-6th

Anthony Rodriguez

FX-3rd, PH-6th, SR-7th, VT-6th, PB-5th, HB-3rd, AA-4th

Jeremiah Peterson

FX-1st, PH-7th, VT-4th, HB-9th, AA-7th

Sam Wadler

SR-10th, VT-3rd, PB-6th, HB-6th, AA-8th

Travis Keith

FX-10th, PB-7th, HB-5th, AA-9th

Jason Awuah

FX-5th, PH-4th, SR-1st, VT-6th

Level 9

1st Place Team

Caleb Melton

FX-1st, PH-1st, SR-10th, VT-2nd, PB-5th, HB-3rd, AA-2nd

Ryan Mitchell

FX-6th, PH-8th, SR-4th, VT-8th, PB-6th, HB-7th, AA-6th

 

Dylan Broney

FX-8th, PH-5th, SR-8th, VT-5th, HB-8th, AA-8th

Level 10

1st Place Team

Kazuki Hayashi

FX-8th, PH-7th, SR-1st, VT-1st, PB-10th, HB-1st,

AA-2nd

Matthew Sulham

FX-1st, PH-6th, SR-6th, VT-2nd, PB-1st, HB-8th,

AA-3rd

 

Jalen Peterson

FX-1st, PH-2nd, SR-1st, VT-1st, PB-3rd, HB-1st, 

AA-1st

 

Caden DiGerolamo

FX-10th, PH-7th, SR-6th, VT-6th PB-7th, HB-6th, 

AA-5th

Evan Sikra

FX-4th, PH-4th, SR-9th, VT-9th, PB-6th, HB-3rd,

AA-5th

Xavier Howard

VT-6th, HB-5th

 

Corban Barstow

FX-1st, PH-3rd, SR-2nd, VT-2nd, PB-2nd, HB-3rd, AA-2nd

 

Isaac Madey

FX-2nd, PH-2nd, SR-6th, VT-2nd, PB-4th, HB-1st, AA-2nd

 

Jake Mitchell

FX-6th, SR-9th, VT-4th, PB-5th, HB-10th, AA-9th

 

Patrick Morton

FX-6th, PH-5th, SR-5th, VT-4th, PB-5th, HB-5th,

AA-5th

Ethan DiGerolamo

FX-6th, SR-7th, VT-9th, PB-5th

Sebastian Parker

PH-8h, VT-5th PB-8th, HB-7th, AA-8th