IMG_1374[1]

IMG_1374[1]

IMG_1375[1]

IMG_1375[1]

IMG_1376[1]

IMG_1376[1]

IMG_1377[1]

IMG_1377[1]

IMG_1368[1]

IMG_1368[1]

IMG_1374[1]

IMG_1374[1]

IMG_1375[1]

IMG_1375[1]

IMG_1376[1]

IMG_1376[1]

IMG_1377[1]

IMG_1377[1]

IMG_1368[1]

IMG_1368[1]

Level 3 getting ready for our season kick off pep rally

Levels 4-6 getting ready for our season kickoff pep rally

Levels 7-10 getting ready for our season kickoff pep rally!

Our XCEL team getting ready for the season kickoff pep rally

Levels 4-6 perform for our team and their parents!

XCEL getting ready to perform pep rally routine.

XCEL performing their pep rally routine

Brandyn Mills helping out with the balloon relay race!

Collea Burgess making sure her team wins in the balloon relay race!

Human Hungry Hippo!

Human Hungry Hippo!

Meeting everyone's gym buddies.

Nikki, Ashley & Collea @ Easterns

Nikki, Ashley & Collea @ Easterns

XCel Level Girls

XCel Level Girls

2015 Teddy Bear Invitational

Levels 6 & 7 Girls

Levels 6 & 7 Girls

2015 April Fools Invite

Level 5 - 7 Girls

Level 5 - 7 Girls

Apollo Christmas Party

Coach Emily & Loretto

Coach Emily & Loretto

Apollo Christmas Party

Level 5 - 7 Girls

Level 5 - 7 Girls

Apollo Christmas Party

Level 5 - 7 Girls

Level 5 - 7 Girls

Apollo Christmas Party

2014 Girls Level 8 Team in Baltimore

2014 Girls Level 8 Team in Baltimore

2014 Girls Level 8 Team

2014 Girls Level 8 Team

2014 Girls Level 5 Team

2014 Girls Level 5 Team

Apollo Girls Team Page

2018-2019 Season Wrap Up

Nationals Results

Victoria Henry

Beam-6th, Floor-2nd, AA-3rd

Ciara Ward

Vault-22nd

Easterns Results

Level 9 Easterns Championship

Erin Reilly

Bars-9th

Mikayla Dorsey

Vault-6th, Beam-2nd, Floor-5th, AA-4th

Emma Pizzillo

Beam-12th

 

Regional Results

Level 8 Regional Meet

Madison Wright

Vault-6th, Bars-2nd, Beam-9th, AA-5th

Alexandra Litzo

Bars-2nd, Beam-8th, Floor-8th, AA-6th

Elle Gvozdas

Vault-3rd, Bars-7th, AA-5th

Gianna DiCola

Bars-2nd, Beam-3rd, AA-6th

Elyssa Seabolt

Bars-3rd, Beam-1st, AA5th

Deja Duffey

Vault-2nd, Floor-9th

Level 9 Regional Meet

Mikayla Dorsey

Vault-4th, Bars-5th, Beam-7th, Floor-2nd

Kailee Greene

Vault-3rd, Bars-1st, Beam-1st, Floor-3rd, AA-1st

 

Erin Reilly

Bars-6th, Beam-1st, Floor-3rd, AA-2nd

 

Isabella Schamberger

Vault-6th, Bars-6th, Beam-9th, Floor-6th, AA-7th

Emma Pizzillo

Bars-8th, Beam-4th, AA-6th

Estrella Seabolt

Vault-6th, Bars-5th, Beam-10th, AA-10th

Sophia Binsol

Vault-6th, Beam-9th

Level 10 Regional Meet

Victoria Henry

Vault-2nd, Bars-2nd, Beam-6th, Floor-3rd, AA-2nd

Ciara Ward

Vault-8th, Bars-6th, Floor-6th, AA-6th

Courtney Dickerson

Vault-8th, Floor-10th

Jordan Koch

Bars-19th

 

State Results

Girls Xcel State Meet

Meet Results can be located here

 

Highlights from the meet - below is the top placements for each event and all around!  Great Job Ladies!

Xcel Diamond

Araina Agbabiaka

Vault-6th, Bars-7th, Beam-7th, Floor-1st, AA-4th

Hannah Raffert

Vault-4th, Bars-9th, Floor-6th, AA-9th

Katelyn Cassedy

Vault-2nd, Bars-10th, Beam-8th, Floor-5th, AA-5th

Emmery Morris

Vault-4th, Bars-4th, Beam-6th, Floor-2nd, AA-5th

Mackenzie Watterson

Vault-3rd, Bars-5th, Beam-5th, Floor-6th, AA-5th

Hannah Dupray

Beam-10th

MadisonMcNeil

Floor-9th

Kyleigh Murphy

Beam-8th

 

Xcel Platinum

Marissa Balanga

Vault-4th, Bars-9th, Beam-4th, Floor-10th, AA-5th

Jayda Baonga

Vault-2nd, Bars-2nd, Floor-6th, AA-6th

Opal Teavahasakulthong

Vault-4th, Bars-3rd, Beam-3rd, Floor-2nd, AA-3rd

Audrey Pham

Vault-3rd, Bars-4th, Beam-1st, Floor-3rd, AA-4th

Emerson Guinter

Vault-7th

Xcel Gold

Dicia Watkins

Vault-10th, Beam-3rd, Floor-8th, AA-7th

Chloe Mitchell

Vault-7th, Bars-8th, Beam-6th, AA-9th

 

Megan Kaess

Beam-9th

Isabella Romero

Beam-7th

Maggie Manning

Vault-9th, Floor-6th

Judith Baskin

Bars-12th

 

Caitlyn Early

Floor-15th

 

Xcel Silver

Kayl Ficik

Vault-9th, Bars-4th, Beam-2nd, Floor-3rd, AA-2nd

Linden Lawson

Vault-7th, Floor-8th, AA-10th

Rain Lam

Bars-2nd, Floor-5th

Isabella Velazquez

Vault-4th, Bars-10th, Beam-9th

Alyssandra Serrano

Bars-6th

Angie Galdamez

Vault-3rd, Bars-9th, Beam-3rd, Floor-2nd, AA-4th

Keira Balfanz

Beam-9th

Gillian Smalls

Vault-9th, Bars-9th, Floor-9th, AA-10th

Xcel Bronze

Ayana Paxton

Vault-9th, Bars-1st, Beam-7th, AA-5th

Destiny Campos

Vault-4th, Beam-6th

Zariah Payne

Bars-4th

Raelynn Barton

Bars-8th, Floor-3rd

Anastasia Fernandez

Vault-10th

Rylee Taylor

Bars-11th, Floor-11th

Maya Misewicz

Bars-13th

Emma Compain

Floor-17th

Avery Snyder

Floor-16th

Girls Level 3 State Meet

Meet Results can be located here

 

Highlights from the meet - below are the top placements for each event and all around!  Great Job Ladies!

LEVEL 3

20th Place Team

 

Baylee Hand

Vault-5th, Bars-6th, Beam-2nd, Floor-4th, AA-4th

Holly Doumitt

Vault-6th, Bars-6th, Beam-3rd, Floor-6th, AA-5th

Ava Helchinger

Vault-9th, Bars-7th, ​Beam-7th, Floor-7th, AA-6th

Ainsley Hand

Vault-6th, Bars-4th, Beam-1st, Floor-6th, AA-4th

Sophie Phommachanh

Beam-2nd, Floor-4th, AA-6th

Madison Inge

Bars-8th, Beam-7th, Floor-2nd, AA-5th

Ava Rahman

Beam-8th, Floor-9th

Nadia Akef

Vault-2nd, Beam-7th, Floor-3rd, AA-7th

Jazelle Flores

Vault-4th, Bars-6th, Beam-5th, Floor-8th, AA-6th

Riley Shields

Vault-8th, Beam-6th, Floor-5th, AA-6th

 

Girls Level 4 & 5 State Meet

Meet Results can be located here

 

Highlights from the meet - below is the top placements for each event and all around!  Great Job Ladies!

LEVEL 4

10th Place Team

 

Grace Madey

Vault-8th, Bars-3rd, Beam-1st, Floor-5th, AA-3rd

Kayla Esannason

Vault-6th, Bars-1st, Floor-1st, AA-2nd

Kara Wright

Bars-5th, Beam-3rd, AA-9th

Analeis Garcia

Vault-4th, Bars-9th, Beam-8th, Floor-8th, AA-8th

Katherine Stone

Vault-8th, Beam-10th, AA-9th

London Fears

Beam-6th, Floor-4th, AA-10th

Juliana Price

Vault-8th

Rose Johnson

Bars-10th

 

LEVEL 5

8th Place Team

Malia Smith

Bars-7th, Beam-4th, Floor-4th, AA-3rd

Mazee Zajac

Vault-3rd, Bars-6th, Beam-9th, Floor-1st, AA-4th

Brandyn Mills

Vault-22nd

Reyna Perry

Vault-5th

Girls Level 6 & 7 State Meet

Meet Results can be located here

 

Highlights from the meet - below are the top placements for each event and all around!  Great Job Ladies!

 

LEVEL 7

10th Place Team

Olivia Walden

Vault-5th, Bars-5th, Beam-4th, Floor-3rd, AA-1st

Kaidence Dahl

Vault-3rd, Bars-3rd, Beam-6th, Floor-10th, AA-5th

Paige Natysin

Bars-10th, Beam-5th, Floor-7th, AA-8th​

Amy Narvaez

Bars-6th, Beam-1st, Floor-6th, AA-8th

Sa'Niyah Noakes

Beam-6th, Floor-3rd

Brianna Walker

Bars-7th, Beam-10th, Floor-5th, AA-10th

Girls Level 8, 9, 10 State Meet

Meet Results can be located here

 

Highlights from the meet - below are the top placements for each event and all around!  Great Job Ladies!

LEVEL 8

3rd Place Team

Gianna DiCola

Vault-1st, Bars-3rd, Beam-7th, Floor-2nd, AA-1st

Hannah Shelton

Vault-2nd, Bars-1st, Beam-2nd, Floor-5th, AA-1st

Madison Wright

Vault-4th, Bars-1st, Beam-8th, Floor-4th, AA-2nd

Elle Gvozdas

Vault-3rd, Bars-5th, Beam-4th, Floor-9th, AA-4th

Alexandra Litzo

Vault-10th, Bars-5th, Beam-6th, Floor-7th, AA-6th

Elyssa Seabolt

Bars-8th, Beam-1st, -Floor-8th, AA-8th

Deja Duffey

Vault-1st, Floor-10th, AA-10th

LEVEL 9

3rd Place Team

Mikayla Dorsey

Vault-1st, Bars-3rd, Beam-3rd, Floor-3rd, AA-1st

Erin Reilly

Vault-3rd, Bars-1st, Beam-1st, Floor-2nd, AA-1st

Sophia Binsol

Vault-1st, Bars-2nd, Beam-1st, AA-1st

Emma Pizzillo

Bars-4th, Floor-8th, ​AA-8th

 

Kailee Greene

Vault-2nd, Bars-2nd, Beam-2nd, Floor-5th, AA-2nd

Isabella Schamberger

Vault-3rd, Bars-7th, Beam-1st, Floor-1st, AA-2nd

 

EstrellaSeabolt 

Vault-6th, Bars-4th, Beam-8th, Floor-6th, AA-5th

LEVEL 10

4th Place Team

Victoria Henry

Vault-1st, Bars-2nd, Beam-4th, Floor-3rd, AA-1st

Ciara Ward

Vault-2nd, Bars-2nd, Beam-6th, Floor-4th, AA-2nd

Courtney Dickerson

Vault-7th,Bars-4th, Beam-6th, Floor-7th, AA-3rd

Jordan Koch

Bars-9th, Beam-8th, AA-10th

 

Apollo Gymnastics | 12700 Apollo Drive | Woodbridge, VA 22192  |  Ph: 703-580-9144